Face and body waxing in Bellevue, gentle and quick
Smooth brows, a clean lip line or silky legs, done with honey wax that’s kind to your skin. Waxing is quick to fit in on its own, or easy to add to a facial, lashes or nails.


Gentle wax, careful hands
We use honey wax with organic oils and aloe. It’s a softer, more comfortable way to wax, and it’s what we use for every service, from a quick brow tidy to full legs.
Waxing happens in a private room, and your specialist works quickly and neatly so you’re in and out. It’s easy to add to another visit: a brow wax with your lash fill, or a lip and chin wax before a facial.
Waxing services & prices
These are the waxing services we offer.
Face
- Eyebrows$15
- Lip & chin$25
- Full face$58
Body
- Underarms$30
- Half arms$35
- Full arms$55
- Half legs$35
- Full legs$65
Getting the most from your wax
Before your appointment
Wax works best when hair has a little length to grip. Skip exfoliating scrubs on the area the day of your visit, and come with clean skin, free of heavy lotion or oil.
After your wax
Keep it simple for the rest of the day: avoid hot tubs, saunas and heavy workouts, and skip fragranced products on freshly waxed skin. Gentle exfoliation a few days later keeps skin smooth.
Popular waxing services
A quick tidy and shape to keep your brows clean and defined. Easy to add to a lash fill or facial.
Two small areas in one quick visit, done gently with honey wax.
Smooth from ankle to thigh. Half legs are $35 if you only need the lower or upper leg.
Planning a facial too? Book your wax first, then relax. See our facials or full menu.
Waxing questions
What waxing services do you offer?
Eyebrows, lip and chin, full face, underarms, half and full arms, and half and full legs.
What kind of wax do you use?
We use honey wax with organic oils and aloe.
How much is an eyebrow wax?
An eyebrow wax is $15. Lip and chin is $25, and a full face is $58.
Can I add waxing to another service?
Yes. A quick brow wax pairs easily with a facial, lashes or a manicure. Just add it when you book.
Add another treatment
Lash Extensions
From $60
Classic, hybrid and volume sets, fills, and lash lift & tint.
Learn More about Lash ExtensionsFacials
From $68
HydraFacial, gua sha lifting, hydrating and brightening facials, each finished with a face and shoulder massage.
Learn More about FacialsNails
From $35
Manicures, pedicures, gel, dip and extensions, with nail art to finish.
Learn More about Nails
Book your wax
Choose your service and time online and you’re all set. Prefer to talk it through? Give us a call.


