Open 7 days · Mon–Sat 10–8 · Sun 10–7 Factoria · Bellevue, WA (425) 628-0028
Waxing · Bellevue

Face and body waxing in Bellevue, gentle and quick

Smooth brows, a clean lip line or silky legs, done with honey wax that’s kind to your skin. Waxing is quick to fit in on its own, or easy to add to a facial, lashes or nails.

Brows from $15 Honey wax with aloe Private rooms

Warm honey wax applied to a guest’s brow with a wooden spatula
Warm honey wax being applied for a brow wax
why honey wax

Gentle wax, careful hands

We use honey wax with organic oils and aloe. It’s a softer, more comfortable way to wax, and it’s what we use for every service, from a quick brow tidy to full legs.

Waxing happens in a private room, and your specialist works quickly and neatly so you’re in and out. It’s easy to add to another visit: a brow wax with your lash fill, or a lip and chin wax before a facial.

waxing menu

Waxing services & prices

These are the waxing services we offer.

Face

  • Eyebrows$15
  • Lip & chin$25
  • Full face$58

Body

  • Underarms$30
  • Half arms$35
  • Full arms$55
  • Half legs$35
  • Full legs$65
good to know

Getting the most from your wax

Before your appointment

Wax works best when hair has a little length to grip. Skip exfoliating scrubs on the area the day of your visit, and come with clean skin, free of heavy lotion or oil.

After your wax

Keep it simple for the rest of the day: avoid hot tubs, saunas and heavy workouts, and skip fragranced products on freshly waxed skin. Gentle exfoliation a few days later keeps skin smooth.

most booked

Popular waxing services

Eyebrow wax · $15

A quick tidy and shape to keep your brows clean and defined. Easy to add to a lash fill or facial.

Lip & chin · $25

Two small areas in one quick visit, done gently with honey wax.

Full legs · $65

Smooth from ankle to thigh. Half legs are $35 if you only need the lower or upper leg.

Planning a facial too? Book your wax first, then relax. See our facials or full menu.

good to know

Waxing questions

What waxing services do you offer?

Eyebrows, lip and chin, full face, underarms, half and full arms, and half and full legs.

What kind of wax do you use?

We use honey wax with organic oils and aloe.

How much is an eyebrow wax?

An eyebrow wax is $15. Lip and chin is $25, and a full face is $58.

Can I add waxing to another service?

Yes. A quick brow wax pairs easily with a facial, lashes or a manicure. Just add it when you book.

while you’re here

Add another treatment

we’d love to see you

Book your wax

Choose your service and time online and you’re all set. Prefer to talk it through? Give us a call.

HoursMon – Sat · 10am – 8pmSunday · 10am – 7pm
Easy parkingDedicated spa parking, plus public parking nearby.
Call Book Now